NOMINATIONS / Best Fiction Short

AD 1363, THE END OF CHIVALRY / Jake Mahaffy (UNITED STATES)
LA FIN DU DRAGON / Marina Diaby (FRANCE)
TWO TOGETHER / Anna Yanovskaya (RUSSIA)
BLUE BLUE SKY / Bigna Tomschin (SWITZERLAND) 

WINNER

WINNER

NOMINATIONS / Best Fiction Feature

POINT OF CONSCIENCE / Olgun Özdemir (TURKEY)

STUBBORN BOY / Moritz Krämer (GERMANY)

BATTALION / Dmitri Meskhiev (RUSSIA)

BEN & ARA / Nnegest Likké (UNITED STATES) 

NOMINATIONS / Best Experimental

DOUBLE-BLIND No.1 / The Double-Blind Experiments (AUSTRALIA)
DISPLACEMENTS / Manuel Alvarez Diestro (UK / SPAIN)
IPERBOLE / Davide Mastrangelo (ITALY)
FREEFEET / Daniel Pfeiffer (GERMANY)

WINNER

WINNER

NOMINATIONS / Best Short Documentary

ALPHONSINE / Matthieu Raulic (BELGIUM)
KEEPING BALANCE / Bernhard Wenger (AUSTRIA)
ANGKAR VA VOUS RECEVOIR / Christophe Hamon (FRANCE)
DYAB / Mazin Sherabayani (IRAQ)

NOMINATIONS / Best Feature Documentary

TRUE SMILE / Juan Rayos (SPAIN)
ARLETTE. COURAGE IS A MUSCLE / Florian Hoffmann (GERMANY)
BINTOU / Simone Catharina Gaul (GERMANY)
THE GARDEN OF HOPE / Laurence Guenoun (BRAZIL/FRANCE)

WINNER

WINNER

NOMINATIONS / Best Animation

H RECHERCHE F / Marina Moshkova (FRANCE/RUSSIA)
BRASILEIRAS / Anna Carolina Moraes (UNITED STATES/BRAZIL)
THE PRESENT / Anna Matacz (GERMANY)
THE CABINET DECISION / Mayan Engelman (ISRAEL)

NOMINATIONS / Best Editing

BRASILEIRAS / Anna Carolina Moraes (UNITED STATES/BRAZIL) 
BINTOU / Simone Catharina Gaul (GERMANY)
TWO TOGETHER / Anna Yanovskaya (RUSSIA)
DOUBLE-BLIND No.1 / The Double-Blind Experiments (AUSTRALIA)

WINNER

WINNER

NOMINATIONS / Best Photography

NABILAH / Paul Meschùh (GERMANY) 
BETWEEN US / Blake Curtis (AUSTRALIA) 
GRINGO / Jose Luis Solis (MEXICO) 
BATTALION / Dmitri Meskhiev (RUSSIA)

NOMINATIONS / Best Music

BETWEEN US / Blake Curtis (AUSTRALIA) 
FRENCH TOUCH / Cheng Xiaoxing (CHINA/FRANCE) 
A BETTER PLACE / Dennis Ho (UNITED STATES) 
BINTOU / Simone Catharina Gaul (GERMANY)

WINNER

WINNER

NOMINATIONS / Best Screenplay

TWO TOGETHER / Anna Yanovskaya (RUSSIA)
NABILAH / Paul Meschùh (GERMANY) 
POINT OF CONSCIENCE / Olgun Özdemir (TURKEY) 
ANYWHERE / Gonzalo Visedo (SPAIN)

NOMINATIONS / Best Director

BINTOU / Simone Catharina Gaul (GERMANY)
TWO TOGETHER / Anna Yanovskaya (RUSSIA)
THE PRESENT / Anna Matacz (GERMANY)
BLUE BLUE SKY / Bigna Tomschin (SWITZERLAND) 
A BETTER PLACE / Dennis Ho (UNITED STATES) 
FRENCH TOUCH / Cheng Xiaoxing (CHINA/FRANCE)

WINNER

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now